Strengthening Organisational Capacity

Income

Expenses

  • Operating grants
  • Training, consultancy & contracts
  • Interest & investment income
  • Client contributions
  • Other
  • Donations & sponsorships
  • Family wellbeing
  • Couples and Families
  • Child and Parenting Services
  • Gambling Help Services
  • Elm Place & Royal Commission Community
  • Future Youth Initiative
  • Working with Children affected by Divorce/Separation
  • PEACE Multicultural Services and MOSAIC BBV Support Services
  • Community Training
  • Family Mental Health Support Services
  • Other Programs
  • Time for Kids

Major Partners and Funding

Relationships Australia South Australia is extremely grateful to the generous organisations who partner with us to deliver services and programs.  We appreciate the offer of ‘time, treasure or talent’ from our supporters and volunteers.  We sincerely thank all our partners for their kind support and generosity.

National Funders

State Funders

Community Organisations

Philanthropic Support and Donations

Future Youth Initiative (FYI)

CMV Group Staff Foundation have been instrumental in getting the FYI coffee cart off the ground. They have also provided Christmas hampers each year for families in need.

Burnside Painting Group supported Future Youth Initiative students to participate in South Australian Living Artists Festival

Time for Kids

Philanthropic support for Time for Kids came from

  • Morialta Charitable Trust Fund
  • The Wood Foundation
  • John T Reid
  • Lang Foundation
  • Matana Foundation for Children and Young People
  • Westpac Foundation
  • AFA Foundation
  • Perpetual Impact Philanthropy Grant
  • Estate Late Harry Leslie Howden Bequest

Donations for Time for Kids came from

David and Pamela McKee 
Qantas Adelaide  

A Squadron, 1st Armoured Regiment RAAF Edinburgh
Adelaide Zoo Christmas Party for Special Children
CMV Staff Charitable Foundation
Ernst & Young
John T Reid Charitable Trusts
Matana Foundation for Young People
Minter Ellison/ Minter Ellison Foundation
Nicholas Clark
Phyllis Hodge
Rotary Club of Adelaide
Tamina Islam
The 7 Effect
Accolade Wines
Association of Financial Advisors Foundation
Australian Society of Orthodontists
Ben Scales
Booze Brothers Staff Charitable Fund
Department of Energy and Mining
Frank Seeley
Georgina Hardy
JM and MR Dibben
John Heard
Kidsflix (Arthritis Australia)
Ladies of Variety
LEAF Legacy Foundation
Logic +
Marnie Wark
Mary Glikin
Melinda O’leary
Niki Vincent
Paul Smith
Penny Riggs
Philip Scales
Pindarie
Robert and Penny Davis
Robyn Layton
Rosalie Rotolo-Hassan and Bottega Rotolo
Rural Bank – Adelaide
San Remo
SANFL
Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers
Stephanie  Minns
The Australian Lions Childhood Cancer Research
The Carob Kitchen
The Royal Agricultural Society
Toyota Motor Corporation Australia Limited
Universal Charitable Fund
Yalumba
Adriana Maio
Alice Gartner
Alisha Heidenreich
Amanda Shopov
Andrew Duncan
Annette Morelli
Annie Clark
Ashley Thompson and the North East Hockey Club
Aussie Home Loans – Prospect
Brian Johnson
Bunty Parsons
cards 4 kids australia
Carolin Kay
Cathrine Couper
Chris Pinnington
Christine Heard
Clarence Gardens Kindergarten
Daryl Maslin
Dean Irving-Kelly
Dianne Maguire
Diarmid Lee
Dorota Dudzinski
Dorothy Rootes
Dorothy Shorne
Eleah Solagna
Emily Best
Finlaysons Lawyers
Flow Lending Solutions
Fran Wilsdon and Maddie Olech
Gemma Coward
Geoff Hardy
Heard Financial
Heathfield High School
Helen David
Hien Nguyen
Hutt Street Centre
Immune Deficiencies Australia
In Good Company
Jacqui Seppelt
Jaquillard Minns
Jeannette Stott
Jennifer Duncan
Jeremy Rees
Joanne Alexander
John Burrell
John O’Neill
Kale Ledwidge
Karyn Baker
Kate Chinnery
Kathryn Nicolai
Kavitha Gade Workplace Giving
Kellie Stewart
Kirsty Neal
Klemich Real Estate – Henley Beach
Kristina Judd
Laura Adzanku
Laura Thompson
Leed Consulting
Liam McEvoy
Lions Club of Brighton and Circus Quirkus
Magill Campus & Community Children’s Centre Inc.
Mario Romaldi
Marla and Ceridwen
Michael Lane
Michael Woolfall
Mr and Mrs John Charlton
Mr and Mrs Maurice Crotti
Mr and Mrs Max Daw
Mr and Mrs Michael Brock
Mr and Mrs Rodney Detmold
Mr and Mrs Roger Cook
Mr and Mrs Ross Adler
Mr and Mrs Stephen Young
Mr and Mrs Tim Hartley
Naomi Ebert Smith
One50 Dance
Pete Allred
Progressive Business Technologies
Rachel Nairn
Rachel Oliviera
Robert and Annabel Hill-Smith
Rosalie O’Connor
Rosemary Stuart-Kregor
Ruth Beach
Sandrine Dearaujo
Sarah Miller
Sarah Soteriou
Sew Whats
Sharon Dowd
Sharon Rolton
Shaun Mercer
Stella Yahl
Su Park
Sun and Surf
Tan Lu
Tegan Heritage
The Order of St John SA
Totino Wines
Trevor Maundrell
Yasmin Abdalla